Search

Weekly Events October 1-6
Weekly Events October 1-6
Eric Nygaard
Sunday, September 30, 2018

 MPCG Events September October 1-6

Monday, October 1

Cross Country practice

HS Volleyball practice

JH Volleyball at Northern Cass 7th grade 4:30 (this is an updated start time) followed by 8th grade Dismiss at 3:15 Leave time: 3:30

HS Football practice

JH at FSHP (game will be played in Hope) start time: 4:30 Dismiss at 2:30 Leave time: 2:45

JV Football V. HCV 5:00 Clock: Nygaard Officials:  Kaldor and Crew Concessions: TBD

Cheer practice

EGBB Practice

 Tuesday, October 2

Cross Country practice

C/JV/V VB v. Grafton C: 5:00 followed by JV and Varsity Tickets: B. Nelson and A. Berry Concessions: Cheer Officials: J. Stallard and D. Horpedahl Line Judges: Torgeson and Torgeson Supervisor: Houdek

JH Volleyball v. Grafton 7th grade: 4:00 followed by 8th grade (at PBJ) Officials: Seniors Supervisor: Bradner

HS Football practice

JH Football practice

Cheer practice

OAP practice 6:30 am

 Wednesday, October 3

Cross Country practice

HS Volleyball practice

JH Volleyball no practice

HS Football practice

JH Football no practice

Cheer no practice

 Thursday, October 4

Cross Country practice

HS Volleyball at Drayton-Valley Edinburg (games will be played at Drayton) C: 5:00 followed by JV and Varsity Dismiss at 2:45 Leave time: 3:00 Driver: TBD

JH Volleyball practice at HS

HS Football practice

JH Football practice

Cheer practice

OAP practice 6:30 am

EGBB v. Emerado at PBJ 4:30

 Friday, October 5

Cross Country practice  

HS Volleyball practice

JH Volleyball practice at HS

HS Football Granite Game Senior Parents Night 7:00 Officials: Olson and Crew, Clock: Swift, Announcer: Ulland Tickets: H. Torgeson and E. Halvorson Supervisors: Houdek, Bradner, Nygaard      

JH Football v. Hatton-Northwood (played at MSU) 4:00 Clock: Swift Officals: Aune, Berry and Kunkel

Cheer Granite Game  

EGBB practice 4:00-5:30 at PBJ

 Saturday, October 6

Volleyball at Larimore Jamboree

Varsity Volleyball at Perham Tournament

Cross Country at Rugby

 Upcoming Events

 October           7-8       FBLA at Bismarck

                                    NDSU Choir Festival

             8          EGBB v. Hatton

                        JV FB v. Hatton

                        FBLA at Bismarck

            9          HS VB v. North Border

                        E BBB meeting at HS

            10        Early Dismissal

            11        JH/HS VB v. Hatton-Northwood (Parents Night)

                        XC at Cooperstown

                        FBLA Event Dolly Parton

            13        FB 1st Round Playoffs

                        JV VB at MPCG Tournament

                        7th VB at Northwood

                        5th EGBB at Hillsboro

                        6th EGBB at Larimore

                        15        JH/HS VB at Grafton

                        16        HS Fall Concert

                        18-19   No School

                        20        XC at Region Meet

                                    FB 2nd round playoffs