Search

Weekly Events for October 8-13
Weekly Events for October 8-13
Eric Nygaard
Sunday, October 07, 2018

MPCG Events September October 8-13

Monday, October 8

Cross Country practice

HS Volleyball practice

JH Volleyball practice

HS Football practice

JH Football practice TBD

JV Football V. Hatton-Northwood 5:00 Clock: Swift Officials:  Kaldor and Crew Concessions: Baseball Supervisor: Houdek  

Cheer practice

EGBB v. Hatton 4:30 at PBJ

Choir at NDSU Choir Festival

FBLA at Fall Leadership Conference at Bismarck

 Tuesday, October 9

Cross Country practice

C/JV/V VB v. North Border C: 5:00 followed by JV and Varsity Tickets: B. Soholt and Tay. Kunkel Concessions: MPCGEA Officials: T. Stokke and L. Carney, Clock: W. Nygaard Line Judges: Nygaard and ??? Supervisor: Nygaard

JH Volleyball practice

HS Football practice

JH Football practice TBA

Cheer practice

FBLA meeting at 3:00

EBBB meeting at 6:30 HS Auditorium

OAP practice 6:30 am

Wednesday, October 10 (Early Dismissal)

Cross Country practice

HS Volleyball practice

JH Volleyball no practice

HS Football practice

JH Football no practice

Cheer practice

Thursday, October 11

Cross Country at Cooperstown Bible Camp 4:00 Dismiss at 1:45 Leave time: 2:00

HS Volleyball v. Hatton-Northwood (Senior Parents Night) C: 5:00 followed JV and Varsity. Officials: J. Rogers and C. Morton, Clock: W. Nygaard, Line Judges; Dream Team, Tickets: J. Thompson and K. Satrom, Concessions: Cheer Supervisor: Ulland

FBLA Potato Bar and Silent Auction starting at 4:30

JH Volleyball v. Hatton-Northwood 7th grade: 4:00 followed by 8th Grade, Officials: Seniors Supervisor: Houdek

HS Football practice

JH Football practice TBA

Cheer concessions

OAP practice 6:30 am

Friday, October 12

Cross Country practice 

HS Volleyball practice

JH Volleyball practice

HS Football practice   

EGBB practice 4:00-5:30 at PBJ

Saturday, October 13

7th Volleyball at Northwood

JV Volleyball at MPCG Jamboree

1st Round of Playoffs Football v. Cavalier Start time: 3:00 at Jerome Berg Field

5th Grade GBB at Hillsboro

Upcoming Events

October           15        JH/HS VB at Grafton

                        16        HS Fall Concert

                        18-19   No School

                        20        XC at Region Meet

                                    FB 2nd round playoffs

                        22        HS VB v. Northern Cass

                        23        HS VB at Thompson

                                    JH VB v. Thompson

                        24        FCCLA at Grand Forks

                        26        OAP School Performance

                                    FCCLA Trick-or-treat

                        27        XC at State Meet at Jamestown

                                    FB-Quarterfinals

                        29        JH/HS VB at HCV

                        30        OAP Public Performance