Skip to Calendar

Calendars

Select a Year

Skip to Calendar

Calendars

Feb
2

All Day

100th Day of School!
School Calendar
School Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Basketball: Girls 7th Game vs Larimore (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Larimore
May-Port-CG High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Basketball: Girls 8th Game vs Larimore (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Larimore
May-Port-CG High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Larimore (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Larimore
May-Port-CG High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Fosston-Bagley (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Fosston-Bagley
Kim Braaten Memorial Arena
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
2

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Larimore (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Larimore
May-Port-CG High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Kindred (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Kindred
Kindred High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Kindred (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Kindred
Kindred High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity Double Header vs Kindred (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Kindred
Kindred High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
3

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity Double Header vs Kindred (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Kindred
Kindred High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
4

All Day

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Region Tournament vs Harvey/Wells County (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Harvey/Wells County
Harvey High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
4

3:00 PM

3:00 PM

Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Rugby (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rugby
Rugby High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
4

5:15 PM

5:15 PM

Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Rugby (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Rugby
Rugby High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

All Day

Feb
10

All Day

FCCLA Week
School Calendar
School Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Basketball: Boys 7th Game vs Thompson (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Thompson
May-Port-CG High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Basketball: Boys 8th Game vs Thompson (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Thompson
May-Port-CG High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Hockey: Boys JV Game vs Crookston (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Crookston
Kim Braaten Memorial Arena
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Thompson (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Thompson
May-Port-CG High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

7:15 PM

7:15 PM

Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Crookston (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Crookston
Kim Braaten Memorial Arena
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
6

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Thompson (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Thompson
May-Port-CG High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Girls 8th Game vs Park River (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Park River
May-Port-CG High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Park River (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Park River
May-Port-CG High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

7:00 PM

7:00 PM

Hockey: Boys Varsity Game vs Red Lake Falls (Home) (Rescheduled from 01-26-23)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Red Lake Falls
Kim Braaten Memorial Arena
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
7

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Park River (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Park River
May-Port-CG High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
8

All Day

MathCounts Competition
School Calendar
School Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
8

1:45 PM

2:45 PM

Early Dismissal
School Calendar
School Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
9

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Basketball: Girls 7th Game vs Thompson (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Thompson
May-Port-CG High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
9

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Boys 8th Game vs Cavalier (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cavalier
Cavalier High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
9

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Basketball: Girls 8th Game vs Thompson (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Thompson
May-Port-CG High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
9

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Cavalier (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cavalier
Cavalier High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
9

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Thompson (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Thompson
May-Port-CG High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
9

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Cavalier (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Cavalier
Cavalier High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
9

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Thompson (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Thompson
May-Port-CG High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
10

All Day

FFA "Little I" Contest - NDSU
School Calendar
School Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
10

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Boys 7th Game vs Northern Cass (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Northern Cass
Northern Cass High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
10

5:30 PM

5:30 PM

Basketball: Boys 8th Game vs Northern Cass (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Northern Cass
Northern Cass High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
11

All Day

FFA Contest - Kindred High School
School Calendar
School Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
11

All Day

Wrestling: Boys Varsity Region Tournament vs Hillsboro-Central Valley (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hillsboro-Central Valley
Hillsboro Event Center
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
13

All Day

Feb
17

All Day

FBLA Week
School Calendar
School Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
13

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Girls 8th Game vs Drayton-Valley Edinburg (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Drayton-Valley Edinburg
Drayton School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
13

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Girls JV Game vs Drayton-Valley Edinburg (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Drayton-Valley Edinburg
Drayton School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
13

7:00 PM

8:00 PM

School Board Meeting
School Calendar
School Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
13

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Girls Varsity Game vs Drayton-Valley Edinburg (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Drayton-Valley Edinburg
Drayton School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
14

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Basketball: Boys 7th Game vs Larimore (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Larimore
Larimore High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
14

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Basketball: Boys 8th Game vs Larimore (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Larimore
Larimore High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
14

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Larimore (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Larimore
Larimore High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
14

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Larimore (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Larimore
Larimore High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
15

All Day

FCCLA District 3 STAR Event - Petersburg
School Calendar
School Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
15

2:52 PM

3:30 PM

FBLA Meeting Auditorium
School Calendar
School Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
16

All Day

Wrestling: Boys Varsity State Tournament vs TBA (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBA
TBA
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
16

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Basketball: Boys 7th Game vs Hillsboro-Central Valley (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hillsboro-Central Valley
Hillsboro Events Center
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
16

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Basketball: Boys 8th Game vs Hillsboro-Central Valley (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hillsboro-Central Valley
Hillsboro High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
16

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Hillsboro-Central Valley (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hillsboro-Central Valley
Hillsboro High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
16

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Hillsboro-Central Valley (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Hillsboro-Central Valley
Hillsboro Event Center
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
17

All Day

No School - Winter Break
School Calendar
School Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
17

All Day

Wrestling: Boys Varsity State Tournament vs TBA (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBA
TBA
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
18

All Day

Wrestling: Boys Varsity State Tournament vs TBA (Away)
Type: nonconference Opponent: TBA
TBA
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
18

12:00 PM

12:00 PM

Basketball: Boys 7th Game vs Dakota Prairie (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Dakota Prairie
May-Port-CG High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
18

1:00 PM

1:00 PM

Basketball: Boys 8th Game vs Dakota Prairie (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Dakota Prairie
May-Port-CG High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
18

2:00 PM

2:00 PM

Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Dakota Prairie (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Dakota Prairie
May-Port-CG High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
18

3:30 PM

3:30 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Dakota Prairie (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Dakota Prairie
May-Port-CG High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
20

All Day

Feb
24

All Day

FFA Week
School Calendar
School Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
21

All Day

FFA HS Assembly 2nd Hour
School Calendar
School Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
21

All Day

FFA MS Assembly 1st Hour
School Calendar
School Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
22

All Day

Mar
1

All Day

MS / HS Scholastic Book Fair
School Calendar
School Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
22

All Day

Scrubs Camp
School Calendar
School Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
22

2:52 PM

3:22 PM

FCCLA Meeting PPT
School Calendar
School Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
24

4:30 PM

4:30 PM

Basketball: Boys 7th Game vs Park River (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Park River
May-Port-CG High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
24

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Park River (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Park River
May-Port-CG High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
24

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Park River (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Park River
May-Port-CG High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
27

4:00 PM

4:00 PM

Basketball: Boys 7th Game vs Drayton-Valley Edinburg (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Drayton-Valley Edinburg
May-Port-CG High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
27

5:00 PM

5:00 PM

Basketball: Boys 8th Game vs Drayton-Valley Edinburg (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Drayton-Valley Edinburg
May-Port-CG High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
27

6:00 PM

6:00 PM

Basketball: Boys JV Game vs Drayton-Valley Edinburg (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Drayton-Valley Edinburg
May-Port-CG High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
27

7:30 PM

7:30 PM

Basketball: Boys Varsity Game vs Drayton-Valley Edinburg (Home)
Type: nonconference Opponent: Drayton-Valley Edinburg
May-Port-CG High School
Athletic Calendar
Athletic Calendar

Add to Calendar

Feb
28

1:00 PM

2:30 PM

Grades 9-12 Assembly w/ Patrick Bertagnolli - MPCG Auditorium
School Calendar
School Calendar

Add to Calendar